Med Cruise 1969 - 70

"B"  Division

Bedour, Lance R. Blake, L.B. Cauli, John L.
Coffey, Dickey E. Conrad, John E. Craig, Richard J.
Dobbs, Edward E. Dunn, Micheal Jeffery, John W.
Jeffery, William J. Jones, Paul A. Kadrich, Garry S
Lawrence, Francis J. Mason, Bobby Miller, Larry M.
Price, Rickey D Rowe, Gilbert A. Shankle, Robert M.
Tate, WiltonA. Turner, William M. Tynes, Gibert B.
Wajda, John A. Washington, Samuel Weatherman, Carl W.
Weiler, Robert E. Weis, Laurence J. Weringa, Larry W.
Williamson, Arthur V. Wilson, James A. Woods, Robert R.

"R"  Division

Barr, John W. Belletti, Raymond H. Butzer, John F.
Chandler, Edward L. Clark, Steven A. Conlin, Theodore J.
Cribb, James R. Foster, Richard W. Gordon, Randy L.
Gorrell, Kim D. Greving, Dennis E. Ingram, Thomas D.
Kerbs, Neil J. Lees, Gerald L. Mallon, James L
Murray, Alton D. Phillips, David K. Phillips, James L.
Shelton, John D Sponsler, Douglas A Tetsuwari, Philip A.
Thorp, Charles C. Tomasin, Anton M. Trapani, Louis
Vaughn, John R. Woods, Phillip J.  

"S"  Division

Ambas, Cleton B.  Bagley, Michael E.   Bilardo, Louis
Burgess, Ranie   Contrino, Vincent P. Deck, Alan W.
Donato, Juanito A.  Favata, Michael  Foster, Johnny D.
Fourman, Jerold E. Gonzales, Sidney, J. Gregga, James C.
Guerrero, Robert L. Hayes, Dorsey T. Jones, Jerome R
Lake, Woody A.  Madland, Rodger J. Mazzeo, Vincent P.
Mctee, Pat K. Mitchell, Cecil E.   Myers, William H.
Peoples, Larry L. Reichlmayr, Ronald   Schotanus, Casper A.
Seibold, John T. Viotti, Joseph J Zwiker, Michae

"M"  Division

Baitzel, Gordon W.   Carter, Alton W. Cates, Jon F.
Clayton, Lloyd, D Edwards, Michael F. Frutkoff, Stephen A.
Gherardini, Lawrence Hallock, David H. Harmon, Roy M.
Harris, Phillip L. Kibby, David M. Landry, Thomas D.
Lanier, Gene D. Mcdowell, Charles F.  Nix, John R.
Norwood, Larry C. Penberth, Dwight A.  Prewitt, James .B.
Rodriguez, Samuel Roland, Robert K.  Saboe, Michael
Schwier, Marion F. Slavas, Richard, H.  Thielen, Paul V.
Tucker, Robert J. Wallace, Jeffery L. Ward, Nelson E.
Zaramba, Charles F.  

"OI"  Division

Bice, William D. Box, Rodger B. Chanpagne, Wesley A.
Dawson, Jesse Evans, David J. Ford, Barry H.
Gerren, James M. Geigling, Kenneth W. Guldenschuh, Donald
Harris, Duane H. Hobbs, David L. Jackson, George
Kuykendall, Melvin W. Loehr, ALbert E. Mcdonald, John A.
Noto, Thomas C. Robison, Bruce M. Ryan, James E.
Sites, George A. Thomas, Larry C. Zirpolo, Paul M.

"OC"  Division

Ailes, Phillip L. Beridon, Harold E. Billingsley, Jimmie
Bottiglieri, Luke P. Boyette, Russell E. Breaker, Nathaniel
Brown, Stephen A. Carpneter, Vernon J. Caswell, George A.
Cline, Robert. A. Collier, Reuben W. Cox, Robert M
Cunningham, Ronald J. Daniels, Robert M. Dement, James E.
Dickison, Donlad T. Dubois, Thomas E. Edwards, Don M.
Gadell, Patrick J. Grew, Thomas W. Hoyle, Dane T.
Isaac, Ronnie L. Jennings, Larry Q. Jones, Gary L.
Landry, Maurice G. Lokken, Richard V. Love, Ronald H.
Maldonado-torress, Jose Mayer, Harold B. Mull, Clyde C.
Neuschwander, Dale Nook, Michael E. Shrock, William E.
Watson, Quinton H. Willhide, Winton W. Wood, Larry L.
Zitelman, James E.    

"FOX"  Division

Aber, Robert N. Baumbaugh, David L Blackwell, Marion G.
Bollinger, Rickey A. Casey, John J. Cebollero-rivera, Gilbert
Eslin, Jam Glass, George G. Lamb, "J" Frank
Maisch, Donald R. Mcguire, Larry H. Mcneely, James V.
Neef, Larry D. Swanson, Charles E. Tinkle, David A
Wells, James M. Whitfield, Richard Wyffels, Robert P.

"FIRST"  Division

Adkins, Lindsey B. Arnold, Morris L. Bennett, Donald K.
B Bristow, Robert L. Broader, Norman
Cagney, Thomas W. Curless, Randy D. Cyr, Arthur A.
Delong, Ernest B. Emery, Samuel L Golden, Thomas M.
Gonzales, Anthony Hitchcock, Edward E. Howard, James L.
Jackson, Robert M. Jones, Richard L. Linsey, Michael A.
Maier, David A. Maxey, Leneous L. Merrill, Martin D.
Miranda, Robert Neumann, Rodger C Overton, Eugene F.
Patterson, Melvin D. Rockett, Jerrold A. Rodriguez, Felix M.
Salvatore, Anthony J. Smith, Emil V. Smith, John D.
Simes, Lawrence L Stepien, Robert J Vanderpol, Terry G.
Wilson, Mark A. Wood, Rodger H.  

"SECOND"  Division

Barre, Russell L. Bonadio, Michael Chamberlain, Kenneth
Edwards, William H. III Inman, Guy R. Linker, Mark A.
Mitchell, Ronald D. Morrison, Gordon S. Mullins, Donald W.
Pearce, Staley W. Potter, John M. Riggs, Ronald L.

Velez, Antonio J.

 Walden , William D. Walker, James A.
Wilkins, Larry    

 

List Submitted by:  B. Buchanan